Rechercher

Panthéon de l’OMC

OMC 2024
Classement ÉlèveÉcoleEmplacement
1 Warren Bei Rockridge Secondary West Vancouver, BC
2 Zhekai Shen Shanghai Foreign Language School/SISU Shanghai (China)
3 Ming Yang Brophy College Preparatory Phoenix, AZ(USA)
HM Ryan Bai InGenius STEAM San Diego, CA (USA)
  Emily Ma Marc Garneau Collegiate Institute Toronto, ON
  Marvin Mao Bergen Country Academies Hackensack, NJ (USA)
  Xuezhi (Jerry) Wang Royal St. George's College Toronto, ON
OMC 2023
Classement ÉlèveÉcoleEmplacement
1 Warren Bei Rockridge Secondary West Vancouver, BC
2 Andrew Weng Phillips Academy Andover, MA (USA)
3 Marvin Mao Bergen Country Academies Hackensack, NJ (USA)
HM Emily Ma Marc Garneau Collegiate Institute Toronto, ON
  Joshua Wang Brookfield Central High School Brookfield, WI (USA)
  Kaixin Wang Magee Secondary School Vancouver, BC
  Ming Yang Brophy College Preparatory Phoenix, AZ (USA)
OMC 2022
Classement ÉlèveÉcoleEmplacement
1 Zixiang Zhou London Central Secondary London, ON
2 Warren Bei Homeschool Vancouver, BC
3 Alex Le Helloco Lycée Blaise Pascal Orsay (France)
HM Cordelia Hu Farragut High Knoxville, TN (USA)
  Evan Lu Vincent Massey Secondary Windsor, ON
  Kevin Min Cupertino High Cupertino, CA (USA)
  Kaixin Wang Magee Secondary Vancouver, BC
  Jason Zhang Canton High Canton, MI (USA)
OMC 2021
Classement ÉlèveÉcoleEmplacement
1 Warren Bei Homeschool Vancouver, BC
2 Thomas Guo Philips Exeter Academy Exeter, NH (USA)
  Zhening Li Sir John A. Macdonald S. S. Waterloo, ON
  Arvin Sahami Richmond Hill World School Richmond Hill, ON
  Eric Shen University of Toronto Schools Toronto, ON
HM Kaylee Ji Lexington High School Lexington, MA (USA)
  Alec Le Helloco Lycée Blaise Pascal Orsay (France)
  Kevin Min Cupertino High School Cupertino, CA (USA)
  Zixiang Zhou London Central Secondary School London, ON
OMC 2020
Classement ÉlèveÉcoleEmplacement
1 Thomas Guo Philips Exeter Academy Exeter, NH (USA)
2 Zixiang Zhou London Central Secondary School London, ON
3 Michael Li Marc Garneau Collegiate Institute Toronto, ON
HM Andrew Dong Centennial Collegiate and Vocational Institute Guelph, ON
  Arvin Sahami Richmond Hill World School Richmond Hill, ON
  Eric Shen University of Toronto Schools Toronto, ON
  Kevin Wan Marc Garneau Collegiate Institute Toronto, ON
  Edgar Wang Marianopolis College Westmount, QC
  Daniel Yang University of Toronto Schools Toronto, ON
OMC 2019
Classement ÉlèveÉcoleEmplacement
1 William Zhao Richmond Hill High School Richmond Hill, ON
2 Victor Rong Marc Garneau C. I. Toronto, ON
3 Howard Halim University of Toronto Schools Toronto, ON
HM Michael Li Marc Garneau C. I. Toronto, ON
  Zhening Li Sir John A. Macdonald S.S. Waterloo, ON
  Eric Shen University of Toronto Schools Toronto, ON
  Edgar Wang Marianopolis College Westmount, QC
  Scott Xu Hon. Vincent Massey S.S. Windsor, ON
IHM Thomas Guo Phillips Exeter Academy Exeter, NH (USA)
  Sebastien Jeon Bergen County Academies Hackensack, NJ (USA)
  Freddie Zhao ICAE Troy, MI (USA)
OMC 2018
Classement ÉlèveÉcoleEmplacement
1 Victor Rong Marc Garneau C. I. Toronto, ON
2 Howard Halim University of Toronto Schools Toronto, ON
3 William Zhao Richmond Hill High School Richmond Hill, ON
HM Steven Chow Albert Campbell C.I. Scarborough, ON
  Andrew Dong Centennial C. and V.I. Guelph, ON
  Andrew Lin University Hill S.S. Vancouver, BC
  Victor Wang Sir Winston Churchill S.S. Vancouver, BC
  Scott Xu Hon. Vincent Massey S.S. Windsor, ON
  Zixiang Zhou University Heights PS London, ON
IHM Thomas Guo Phillips Exeter Academy Exeter, NH (USA)
  Bill Qin Phillips Academy Andover, MA (USA)
  Nicholas Sun North Central Coll. Napierville, IL (USA)
  Fred Zhang H W Longfellow Middle School Falls Church, VA (USA)
  Freddie Zhao ICAE Troy, MI (USA)
  Wayne Zhao Bergen County Academies Hackensack, NJ (USA)
OMC 2017
Classement ÉlèveÉcoleEmplacement
1 Thomas Guo Olympiads School North York, ON
2 Rui Ming Xiong Western Canada High Calgary, AB
3 Victor Rong Marc Garneau C. I. Toronto, ON
HM Edward Jiang Moscrop Secondary Burnaby, BC
  Michael Li Marc Garneau C. I. Toronto, ON
  Jason Yuen Pierre Elliot Trudeau High Markham, ON
  William Zhao Richmond Hill High Richmond Hill, ON
  Daniel Zhou Centennial Collegiate Saskatoon, SK
IHM Qi Qi Phillips Exeter Academy Exeter, NH (USA)
  Freddie Zhao Indus Center for Academic Excellence (ICAE) Troy, MI (USA)
OMC 2016
Classement ÉlèveÉcoleEmplacement
1 Kai Sun AB Lucas Secondary School London, ON
2 Jinhao Xu University Hill Secondary School Vancouver, BC
  William Zhao Richmond Hill High School Richmond Hill, ON
HM Qinyu Cui Collège Jean de la Mennais La Prairie, QC
  Thomas Guo Olympiads School North York, ON
  Kevin Hu Mulgrave School West Vancouver, BC
  Ben Wei Waterloo Collegiate Institute Waterloo, ON
  Yue Weng Unionville High School Unionville, ON
  Rui Zhou Yang University Hill Secondary School Vancouver, BC
IHM Daniel Guo Homestead High School Cupertino, CA (USA)
  Caleb Ji Bear Creek School Redmond, WA (USA)
  Qi Qi Phillips Exeter Academy Exeter, NH (USA)
  Kevin Sun Phillips Exeter Academy Exeter, NH (USA)
  Nicholas Sun Phillips Exeter Academy Exeter, NH (USA)
  Kai Zhe Zheng Stuart Academy Princeton, NJ (USA)
OMC 2015
Classement ÉlèveÉcoleEmplacement
1 Alexander Whatley North Huston Academy of Science and Mathematics Spring, TX (USA)
2 Kevin C. Sun Phillips Exeter Academy Exeter, NH (USA)
3 Bill Yan Huang Stuart Academy Princeton, NJ (USA)
HM Caleb Ji The Bear Creek School Redmond, WA (USA)
  Michael Pang Fort Richmond Collegiate Winnipeg, MB
  Zhuoqun (Alex) Song Phillips Exeter Academy Exeter, NH (USA)
  Kai Sun A.B. Lucas Secondary School London, ON
OMC 2014
Classement ÉlèveÉcoleEmplacement
1 Zhuoqun (Alex) Song Phillips Exeter Academy Exeter, NH (USA)
2 Kevin Sun Phillips Exeter Academy Exeter, NH (USA)
3 Caleb Ji The Bear Creek School Redmond, WA (USA)
HM Yan (Bill) Huang Stuart Academy Princeton Junction, NJ (USA)
  Zhi Xue (Toby) Chen Markville Secondary School Markham, ON
  Xiaoze (Jerry) Wu Marc Garneau C.I. Toronto, ON
  Fei Wu Upper Canada College Toronto, ON
  Nicholas Sun Kennedy Jr. High Lisle, IL (USA)
  Vahid Fazel-Rezai Phillips Exeter Academy Exeter, NH (USA)
OMC 2013
Classement ÉlèveÉcoleEmplacement
1 Calvin Deng NC School of Science and Math Cary, NC (USA)
2 Alex (ZhuoQun) Song Phillips Exeter Academy Exeter, NH (USA)
3 Kevin Sun Naperville Central High School Naperville, IL (USA)
HM Richard (Rongxin) Du Marc Garneau Collegiate Institute Toronto, ON
  John (Zhiyao) Ma Interlake High School Redmond, WA (USA)
  Jerry (Xiaoze) Wu Marc Garneau Collegiate Institute Toronto, ON
  Alexander Whatley North Houston Academy Spring, TX (USA)
OMC 2012
Classement ÉlèveÉcoleEmplacement
1 Calvin Deng NC School of Science and Math Cary, NC (USA)
2 Alex Song Phillips Exeter Academy Waterloo, ON
3 Daniel Spivak Bayview Secondary School Thornhill, ON
  Kevin Zhou Woburn Collegiate Institute Markham, ON
HM Matthew Brennan Upper Canada College Toronto, ON
  John Ma Interlake High School Redmond, WA (USA)
  James Rickards Colonel By Secondary School Ottawa, ON
  Kevin Sun Naperville Central High School Naperville, IL (USA)
  Alexander Whatley North Houston Academy Spring, TX (USA)
OMC 2011
Classement ÉlèveÉcoleEmplacement
1 Mariya Sardarli Strathcona High School Edmonton, AB
2 Calvin Deng William G. Enloe High School Raleigh, NC (USA)
3 Alex Song Detroit Country Day Middle School Beverly Hills, MI (USA)
HM Susan Sun West Vancouver Secondary School West Vancouver, BC
  Yuzhou Chen Sir John A. Macdonald Collegiate Institute Agincourt, ON
  James Rickards Colonel By Secondary School Gloucester, ON
  Matthew Brennan Upper Canada College Toronto, ON
  Hunter Spink Western Canada High School Calgary, AB
  Yi Liu York Mills Collegiate Institute Toronto, ON
OMC 2010
Classement ÉlèveÉcoleEmplacement
1 Alex Song Vincent Massey Secondary School Windsor, ON
2 James Rickards Colonel by Secondary School Greely, ON
3 Jonathan Zung University of Toronto Schools Toronto, ON
HM Robin Cheng Pinetree Secondary School Coquitlam, BC
  Zhi Qiang Liu Don Mills Collegiate Institute Toronto, ON
  Chen Sun A.B. Lucas Secondary School London, ON
  Jixuan Wang Don Mills Collegiate Institute Toronto, ON
  Yuqi Zhu University Hill Secondary School Vancouver, BC
OMC 2009
Classement ÉlèveÉcoleEmplacement
1 Jonathan Schneider University of Toronto Schools Toronto, ON
2 Danny Shi Sir Winston Churchill High School Calgary, AB
3 Jarno Sun Western Canada High School Calgary, AB
HM Ahmad Abdi Sabouhi Academy of Art & Design Toronto, ON
  Robin Cheng Pinetree Secondary School Coquitlam, BC
  Nikita Lvov Marianopolis College Westmount, QC
  Hunter Spink Western Canada High School Calgary, AB
  Chen Sun A.B. Lucas Secondary School London, ON
OMC 2008
Classement ÉlèveÉcoleEmplacement
1 Chen Sun A.B. Lucas Secondary School London, ON
2 Jonathan Schneider University of Toronto Schools Toronto, ON
3 Yan (Cynthia) Li Dr. Norman Bethune Collegiate Institute Toronto, ON
HM Dimitri Dziabenko Don Mills Collegiate Institute Toronto, ON
  Neil Gurram Indus Center for Academic Excellence Troy, MI (USA)
  XiaoLin Shi Sir Winston Churchill High School Calgary, AB
  Chengyue (Jarno) Sun Western Canada High School Calgary, AB
  Tianyao Zhang Sir John a. Macdonald Collegiate Institute Toronto, ON
OMC 2007
Classement ÉlèveÉcoleEmplacement
1 Yan Li Dr. Norman Bethune Collegiate Institute Scarborough, ON
2 Jonathan Schneider University of Toronto Schools Toronto, ON
3 Jarno Sun Western Canada High School Calgary, AB
HM Jia Guo O'Neill Collegiate and Vocational Institute Oshawa, ON
  Kent Huynh University of Toronto Schools Toronto, ON
  Steven Karp Lord Byng Secondary School Vancouver, BC
  Alexander Remorov William Mackenzie Collegiate Institute North York, ON
OMC 2006
Classement ÉlèveÉcoleEmplacement
1 Dong Uk (David) Rhee McNally Composite High School Edmonton, AB
2 Yufei Zhao Don Mills Collegiate Institute Toronto, ON
3 Shawn Eastwood Canadian International School Singapore (SGP)
HM Alan Guo O'Neill Collegiate and Vocational Institute Oshawa, ON
  Kent Huynh University of Toronto Schools Toronto, ON
  Viktoriya Krakovna Vaughan Road Academy Toronto, ON
  Alexander Remorov Waterloo Collegiate Institute Waterloo, ON
  Thomas Tang A.Y. Jackson Secondary School North York, ON
OMC 2005
Classement ÉlèveÉcoleEmplacement
1 Peng Shi Sir John A. MacDonald Collegiate Institute Agincourt, ON
2 Yang (Richard) Peng Vaughan Road Academy Toronto, ON
3 Yufei Zhao Don Mills Collegiate Institute Don Mills, ON
HM Boris Braverman Sir Winston Churchill High School Calgary, AB
  Elyot Grant Cameron Heights Collegiate Institute Kitchener, ON
  Zheng Guo Western Canada High School Calgary, AB
  Oleg Ivrii Don Mills Collegiate Institute Don Mills, ON
  Lin Fei Don Mills Collegiate Institute Don Mills, ON
  Dong Uk (David) Rhee McNally School Edmonton, AB
  Shaun White Vincent Massey Secondary School Windsor, ON
OMC 2004
Classement ÉlèveÉcoleEmplacement
1 Yufei Zhao Don Mills Collegiate Institute Don Mills, ON
2 Jacob Tsimerman University of Toronto Schools Toronto, ON
3 David Rhee McNally School Edmonton, AB
HM Boris Braverman Simon Fraser Junior High Calgary, AB
  Dennis Chuang Strathcona-Tweedsmuir School Okotoks, AB
  Gabriel Gauthier-Shalom Marianopolis College Montreal, QC
  Oleg Ivrii Don Mills Collegiate Institute Don Mills, ON
  János Kramár University of Toronto Schools Toronto, ON
  Andrew Mao A.B. Lucas Secondary School London, ON
  Richard Peng Vaughan Road Academy Toronto, ON
  Peng Shi Sir John A. MacDonald Collegiate Institute Agincourt, ON
OMC 2003
Classement ÉlèveÉcoleEmplacement
1 János Kramár University of Toronto Schools Toronto, ON
2 Tianyi Han Woburn Collegiate Institute Toronto Toronto, ON
3 Robert Barrington Leigh Old Scona Academic High School Edmonton, AB
HM Olena Bormashenko Don Mills Collegiate Institute Toronto, ON
  Ali Feizmohammadi Northview Heights Secondary School North York, ON
  Ralph Furmaniak A.B. Lucas Secondary School London, ON
  Oleg Ivrii Don Mills Collegiate Institute Don Mills, ON
  Andrew Mao A.B. Lucas Secondary School London, ON
  Jacob Tsimerman University of Toronto Schools Toronto, ON
OMC 2002
Classement ÉlèveÉcoleEmplacement
1 Tianyi Han Woburn Collegiate Institute Toronto, ON
2 Roger Mong Don Mills Collegiate Institute Toronto, ON
3 Paul Cheng West Vancouver Secondary School West Vancouver, BC
HM Robert Barrington Leigh Old Scona Academic High School Edmonton, AB
  Olena Bormashenko Don Mills Collegiate Institute Toronto, ON
  Xiaoxuan Jin Vincent Massey Secondary School Windsor, ON
  Timothy Kusalik Queen Elizabeth High School Halifax, NS
  Cornwall Lau David Thompson Secondary School Vancouver, BC
  Feng Tian Vincent Massey Secondary School Windsor, ON
  Yang Yang Don Mills Collegiate Institute Toronto, ON
OMC 2001
Classement ÉlèveÉcoleEmplacement
1 Daniel Brox Sentinel Secondary School West Vancouver, BC
2 Roger Mong Don Mills Collegiate Institute Toronto, ON
3 Nima Kamoosi West Vancouver Secondary School West Vancouver, BC
HM Olena Bormashenko Don Mills Collegiate Institute Toronto, ON
  Alexander Fink Queen Elizabeth High School Calgary, AB
  Kenneth Ho Don Mills Collegiate Institute Toronto, ON
  Liang Hong University of Toronto Schools Toronto, ON
  Dennis Wei University of Toronto Schools Toronto, ON
  Robert Ziman William Lyon MacKenzie Collegiate Institute Toronto, ON
OMC 2000
Classement ÉlèveÉcoleEmplacement
1 Daniel Brox Sentinel Secondary School West Vancouver, BC
2 David Arthur Upper Canada College Toronto, ON
3 David Pritchard Woburn Collegiate Institute Scarborough, ON
HM David Goodman Kelvin High School Winnipeg, MB
  Keon Choi A.Y. Jackson Secondary School North York, ON
  Robert Barrington Leigh Vernon Barford Junior High School Edmonton, AB
  Roger Mong Don Mills Collegiate Institute Don Mills, ON
  Bogdan Moldovan George S. Henry Academy North York, ON
  Paul Cheng West Vancouver Secondary School West Vancouver, BC
OMC 1999
Classement ÉlèveÉcoleEmplacement
1 Jimmy Chui Earl Haig Secondary School North York, ON
2 Adrian Chan Upper Canada College Toronto, ON
3 David Pritchard Woburn Collegiate Institute Scarborough, ON
HM Edmond Choi A.Y. Jackson Secondary School North York, ON
  Masoud Kamgarpour Carson Graham Secondary School North Vancouver, BC
  Jessica Lei Vincent Massey Secondary School Windsor, ON
  Pierre LeVan Petit Séminaire de Québec Hull, QC
  Dave Nicholson Fenelon Falls Secondary School Fenelon Falls, ON
  Yannick Solari College Edouard Montpetit Longueuil, QC
OMC 1998
Classement ÉlèveÉcoleEmplacement
1 Adrian Chan Upper Canada College Toronto, ON
2 Adrian Birka Lakeshore Catholic High School Port Colborne, ON
3 Jimmy Chui Earl Haig Secondary School North York, ON
HM Fahim Ahmad The Woodlands Secondary School Mississauga, ON
  David Arthur Upper Canada College Toronto, ON
  Keon Choi A.Y. Jackson Secondary School North York, ON
  Chen He Columbia International College Hamilton, ON
  Xin Huang Central Peel Secondary School Brampton, ON
  Yin Lei Vincent Massey Secondary School Windsor, ON
  Zion Kwok Eric Hamber Secondary School Vancouver, BC
  Adrian Tang Albert Campbell Collegiate Institute Scarborough, ON
  Dale Whitmore Prince of Wales Collegiate St. John's, NF
OMC 1997
Classement ÉlèveÉcoleEmplacement
1 Sabin Cautis Earl Haig Secondary School North York, ON
2 Byung-Kyu Chun Harry Ainlay Composite High School Edmonton, AB
3 Mihaela Enachescu Dawson College Montreal, QC
OMC 1996
Classement ÉlèveÉcoleEmplacement
1 Byung-Kyu Chun Harry Ainlay Composite High School Edmonton, AB
2 Richard Hoshino University of Toronto Schools Toronto, ON
  Soroosh Yazdani Earl Haig Secondary School North York, ON
3 Sabin Cautis Earl Haig Secondary School North York, ON
  Adrian Chan Upper Canada College Toronto, ON
  Ondrej Lhoták Aldershot High School Burlington, ON
  Colin Percival Burnaby Central Secondary School Burnaby, BC
4 Mihaela Enachescu École Secondaire St. Luc Montréal, QC
5 Deepee Khosla Lisgar Collegiate Institute Ottawa, ON
  Bhaskara Marthi Lisgar Collegiate Institute Ottawa, ON
  Alan Martin Gloucester High School Gloucester, ON
  Michael Ting Lisgar Collegiate Institute Ottawa, ON
OMC 1995
Classement ÉlèveÉcoleEmplacement
1 Donny Cheung St. John's-Ravenscourt School Winnipeg, MB
2 Byung-Kyu Chun Harry Ainlay Composite High School Edmonton, AB
  Alyssa Ker York Mills Collegiate Institute North York, ON
3 Andrew Archibald Vanier College Ville St Laurent, QC
  Derek Kisman Queen Elizabeth High School Calgary, AB
4 Chritian Herling Dawson College Westmount, QC
  Cyrus Chen Hsia Woburn Collegiate Institute Scarborough, ON
  Deepee Khosla Lisgar Collegiate Institute Ottawa, ON
5 Sabin Cautis Earl Haig Secondary School North York, ON
  Adrian Chan Upper Canada College Toronto, ON
  Richard Hoshino University of Toronto Schools Toronto, ON
  Frédéric Latour Collège de l'Assomption L'Assomption, QC
  Howard Leung Champlain Regional College St. Lambert, QC
  Colin Percival Burnaby Central Secondary School Burnaby, BC
  Mintcho Petkov Lester Pearson College Victoria, BC
  Lawrence Tang Steveston Senior Secondary School Richmond, BC
OMC 1994
Classement ÉlèveÉcoleEmplacement
1 Kevin Purbhoo Northern Secondary School Toronto, ON
2 Daniel Herling Dawson College Westmount, QC
  Edward Leung University of Toronto Schools Toronto, ON
3 Christian Herling Dawson College Montreal, QC
4 Cyrus Chen Hsia Woburn Collegiate Institute Scarborough, ON
  Wing Ho Leung École Secondaire Lemoyne d'Iberville Longueuil, QC
  Michael Ting Lisgar Collegiate Institute Ottawa, ON
5 Howard Feldman Earl Haig Secondary School North York, ON
  Christopher I. Hendrie West Hill Secondary School Owen Sound, ON
  Alex Ivrii Jarvis Collegiate Institute Toronto, ON
  Alistair Savage Western Canada High School Calgary, AB
  Matthew Szczesny Loyola Catholic Secondary School Mississauga, ON
  Brian C.Y. Wong Lawrence Park Collegiate Institute Toronto, ON
OMC 1993
Classement ÉlèveÉcoleEmplacement
1 Naoki Sato University of Toronto Schools Toronto, ON
2 Edward Leung University of Toronto Schools Toronto, ON
3 Alex Lee Wexford Collegiate Institute Scarborough, ON
OMC 1992
Classement ÉlèveÉcoleEmplacement
1 J.P. Grossman Northern Secondary School Toronto, ON
2 Eric Lai The Toronto French School Toronto, ON
3 Kevin King Hin Cheung Agincourt Collegiate Institute Agincourt, ON
OMC 1991
Classement ÉlèveÉcoleEmplacement
1 J.P. Grossman Northern Secondary School Toronto, ON
  Ian Goldberg University of Toronto Schools Toronto, ON
2 Janos Csirik Lester B. Pearson Coll. of the Pacific Victoria, BC
3 Adam Meredith Logan Lisgar Collegiate Institute Ottawa, ON
OMC 1990
Classement ÉlèveÉcoleEmplacement
1 J.P. Grossman Northern Secondary School Toronto, ON
2 Ian Goldberg University of Toronto Schools Toronto, ON
3 Hugh Thomas Kelvin High School Winnipeg, MB
OMC 1989
Classement ÉlèveÉcoleEmplacement
1 Eli Michael Lapell Woburn Collegiate Institute Scarborough, ON
2 Hugh Thomas Sir Winston Churchill Secondary School Vancouver, BC
3 Chris Schach Woburn Collegiate Institute Scarborough, ON
OMC 1988
Classement ÉlèveÉcoleEmplacement
1 Gurraj Sangha Hon.W.C. Kennedy Collegiate Institute Windsor, ON
2 David McKinnon St. George's School Vancouver, BC
3 Philip Jong Earl Haig Secondary School North York, ON
OMC 1987
Classement ÉlèveÉcoleEmplacement
1 Ravi D. Vakil Martingrove Collegiate Institute Etobicoke, ON
2 Colin M. Springer Waterloo Collegiate Institute Waterloo, ON
3 Michael Tylman Community Hebrew Academy of Toronto Downsview, ON
OMC 1986
Classement ÉlèveÉcoleEmplacement
1 Ravi D. Vakil Martingrove Collegiate Institute Etobicoke, ON
2 Bryan Keith Feir St. Michaels University Victoria, BC
3 Rocky Lee Woburn Collegiate Institute Scarborough, ON
OMC 1985
Classement ÉlèveÉcoleEmplacement
1 Minh Tue Vo École Secondaire St-Luc Montréal, QC
2 Moses Gabriel Klein University of Toronto Schools Toronto, ON
3 Stephen Andrew Smith Langstaff Secondary School Richmond Hill, ON
OMC 1984
Classement ÉlèveÉcoleEmplacement
1 Minh Tue Vo École Secondaire St-Luc Montréal, QC
2 Frank D'Ippolito LaSalle Secondary School Sudbury, ON
3 Mike Molloy Osgoode Township High School Metcalfe, ON
OMC 1983
Classement ÉlèveÉcoleEmplacement
1 William James Rucklidge Toronto French School Toronto, ON
2 Martin Piotte College des Eudistes Montreal, QC
3 Michael Clase Memorial University of Newfoundland St-John's, NF
OMC 1982
Classement ÉlèveÉcoleEmplacement
1 Alastair Rucklidge Toronto French School Toronto, ON
2 Charles S.A. Timar University of Toronto Schools Toronto, ON
3 Edward Douglas Hatton Adam Scott C.V.I. Peterborough, ON
OMC 1981
Classement ÉlèveÉcoleEmplacement
1 David Walter Ash Fort William Collegiate Institute Thunder Bay, ON
2 Arthur Paul Smith Memorial University of Newfoundland St. John's, NF
3 Julian West Saint-George's School Vancouver, BC
OMC 1980
Classement ÉlèveÉcoleEmplacement
1 John James Chew University of Toronto Schools Toronto, ON
2 David Walter Ash Fort William Collegiate Institute Thunder Bay, ON
3 Stanislav Michael Valnicek Evan Hardy Collegiate Institute Saskatoon, SK
OMC 1979
Classement ÉlèveÉcoleEmplacement
1 William Ross Brown Ashbury College Rockcliffe Park, ON
2 David Walter Ash Fort William Collegiate Institute Thunder Bay, ON
3 Peter E. Jay LoEllen Park Secondary School Sudbury, ON
OMC 1978
Classement ÉlèveÉcoleEmplacement
1 Michael Albert Penetanguishene Secondary School Penetanguishene, ON
2 David Yach Galt Collegiate Institute and Vocational School Cambridge, ON
3 Peter Bumbulis Alternate Scarborough Education Scarborough, ON
OMC 1977
Classement ÉlèveÉcoleEmplacement
1 Igor E. Rivin Vincent Massey Secondary School Windsor, ON
2 Pui Wing Pong Overlea Secondary School Don Mills, ON
3 Robert Alexander Ewan Loyalist C.V.I. Kingston, ON
OMC 1976
Classement ÉlèveÉcoleEmplacement
1 Rajiv Gupta Sir Winston Churchill C.V.I. Thunder Bay, ON
2 Patrick Smith Snowdon Campus of Vanier College Montreal, QC
3 Oscar M. Nierstrasz Bloor Collegiate Institute Toronto, ON
  Art B. Owen Sir Robert Borden High School Ottawa, ON
OMC 1975
Classement ÉlèveÉcoleEmplacement
1 Patrick Smith Monkland High School Montreal, QC
  James Williams Merivale High School Ottawa, ON
3 Norman J. Wildberger Richmond Hill High School Richmond, BC
OMC 1974
Classement ÉlèveÉcoleEmplacement
1 James Williams Merivale High School Ottawa, ON
2 Douglas Stinson John F. Ross Collegiate Guelph, ON
3 Bill Leslie Gordon Bell High School Winnipeg, MB
OMC 1973
Classement ÉlèveÉcoleEmplacement
1 Alan Listoe Aden Bowman Collegiate Saskatoon, SK
  Luc St. Louis CEGEP de Maisonneuve Montréal, QC
3 Allen A. McIntosh Gloucester High School Ottawa, ON
OMC 1972
Classement ÉlèveÉcoleEmplacement
1 Donald T. Kersey Hill Park Secondary School Hamilton, ON
2 Mark S. Brader John F. Ross C.V.I Guelph, ON
3 John R. Lawson Burlington Central H.S. Burlington, ON
  John G. Savard St. Joseph's Composite H.S. Edmonton, AB
OMC 1971
Classement ÉlèveÉcoleEmplacement
1 Bruce Nielson Point Grey Secondary School Vancouver, BC
2 John Spouge St. George's School Vancouver, BC
3 Edward Severn Cedarbrae Collegiate Inst. Scarborough, ON
  Simon Tu Harry Ainlay Composite High School Edmonton, AB
OMC 1970
Classement ÉlèveÉcoleEmplacement
1 John Spouge St. George's School Vancouver, BC
OMC 1969
Classement ÉlèveÉcoleEmplacement
1 Karl A. Strom Sir James Dunn Secondary School Sault Ste-Marie, ON
2 Randolf W. Franklin Lisgar Collegiate Ottawa, ON
3 Daniel A. Gautreau University of Toronto Schools Toronto, ON
  Russell O. Redman Claremont Senior Secondary School Victoria, BC

Société mathématique du Canada
616 Cooper St. 
Ottawa (ON)  K1R 5J2, Canada
Téléphone : +1 (613) 733-2662

Coordonnées détaillées
Confidentialité